KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

RAP Analysis

Russian translation: Профиль оценки риска


14:12 Mar 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: RAP Analysis
Having identified and categorised each item of revenue and expense, hereinafter called a financial product, again working with city employees, we develop a Risk Assessment Profile (RAP) for each financial product.

RAP Analysis

Risk Assessment Profile (RAP) Analysis is analysis using a set of diagnostic tools to assess risks inherent in a financial product.

By undertaking a RAP Analysis, the key controls required for specific risks associated with a product can be identified.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Профиль оценки риска
Explanation:
risk assesment - оценка риска
risk profile - профиль риска


or:


Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4анализ оценки степени риска
Remedios
5 +2характеристики оценки риска
Georgiy Moiseenko
4 +1Профиль оценки риска
Araksia Sarkisian
4Анализ результатов комплексной оценки риска
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Профиль оценки риска


Explanation:
risk assesment - оценка риска
risk profile - профиль риска


or:




Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex
19 mins
  -> Thank you!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
характеристики оценки риска


Explanation:
или "Данные оценки риска"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 06:23:58 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Профиль -- это калька, я считаю. что нам следует шире использовать то. что уже есть в русском языке

Georgiy Moiseenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Pollex: тоже вариант, но чем Вам "профиль" не нравится?
3 mins

agree  protolmach
23 mins

agree  xxxMarimish
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
анализ оценки степени риска


Explanation:
Risk Assessment Profile - отчет об оценке степени риска

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 15:41:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С точки зрения изменения управленческого поведения, прежде всего, следует оценить возможность “личной” приемлемости рисковой ситуации для конкретного руководителя, а затем произвести как можно более точную оценку степени риска.
(http://www.sbcinfo.ru/articles/8th_2000conf/2_11.htm)
***
адекватное заключение о степени риска
(http://rus-code.virtualave.net/comm/gk2.html/506)
***
ПРОФИЛЬ1 м.
1. Очертание лица сбоку. // Вид, очертание какого-л. предмета сбоку.
2. Вертикальное - поперечное или продольное - сечение какого-л. участка, поверхности, предмета. // Вид, форма чего-л. в разрезе.
3. Форма поперечного сечения прокатного изделия. // Изделие такой формы.

ПРОФИЛЬ2 м.
1. Совокупность основных черт, характеризующих хозяйство, профессию, специальность.
(Новый словарь русского языка. Толково-словообразовательный.
Т. Ф. Ефремова.
© М.: \"Русский язык\", 2000)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 05:37:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Определение слова \"профиль\" - это намек на то, что его в данном контексте употреблять нежелательно :-)


    MIP/L&H Business Dictionary
Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 805

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon: Well done!
11 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Vasyl Baryshev: Молодец, Incognitа, имеено анализ как аналитический документ.
11 hrs
  -> Премного благодарна :-)

agree  Yakov Tomara: Мне этот вариант тоже нравится
14 hrs
  -> Хнык, поздно, но спасибо :-)

agree  Georgiy Moiseenko: полностью согласен в отношении профиля
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Анализ результатов комплексной оценки риска


Explanation:
Risk Assessment Profile - комплексная оценка риска.

Just a gut reaction, nothing more ...

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 947