KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

No laid-up return.

Russian translation: возвращение по поставленным на прикол судам нe случаeтся


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No laid-up return.
Russian translation:возвращение по поставленным на прикол судам нe случаeтся
Entered by: [Removed name]

18:26 Mar 25, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / marine insurance
English term or phrase: No laid-up return.
From the provisions of marine insurance.
As a separate provision.


No laid-up returns. Cancelling return in accordance with Role29 of the Association etc etc.
Vidmantas Stilius
возвращение по поставленным на прикол судам нe случаeтся
Explanation:
~



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:34:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:
постановка на прикол - laying-up (судна)
ставить на прикол - lay up Вывести судно из эксплуатации.
суда , поставленные на прикол - laid-up tonnage


Context Online
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
That's it! Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4возврат страховой премииxxxBrainworks
4Без возмещения з
Araksia Sarkisian
4возвращение по поставленным на прикол судам нe случаeтся[Removed name]


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возвращение по поставленным на прикол судам нe случаeтся


Explanation:
~



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:34:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:
постановка на прикол - laying-up (судна)
ставить на прикол - lay up Вывести судно из эксплуатации.
суда , поставленные на прикол - laid-up tonnage


Context Online


[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
That's it! Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Без возмещения з


Explanation:
или

Страховка не включает в себя возмещения затрат за ремонтные простойки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:38:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Без возмещения затрат связанных с ремонтом.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:40:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Страховка не предусматривает возмещения затрат связанных с ремонтом.


Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возврат страховой премии


Explanation:
При прекращении эксплуатации судна возврат страховой премии не предусматривается

xxxBrainworks
PRO pts in pair: 81