KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

E&P topics

Russian translation: разведка и добыча нефти


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:E&P exploration and production
Russian translation:разведка и добыча нефти
Entered by: xxxBrainworks

00:58 Mar 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: E&P topics
The speaker addressed various current E&P topics. (at the conference)
TimX
разведка и добыча нефти
Explanation:
E&P = exploration and production of oil = разведка и добыча нефти

Докладчик затронул различные текущие вопросы разведки и добычи нефти
Selected response from:

xxxBrainworks
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody, and good luck!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6разведка и добыча нефтиxxxBrainworks
4 +4Not a translationOlgaP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
разведка и добыча нефти


Explanation:
E&P = exploration and production of oil = разведка и добыча нефти

Докладчик затронул различные текущие вопросы разведки и добычи нефти

xxxBrainworks
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody, and good luck!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
20 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Tatiana Neroni
29 mins
  -> thank you

agree  AYP
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Yelena.
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  manat
1 day18 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Not a translation


Explanation:
depending on a context it could be
(1) Earnings and Profits or
(2) Exploration and Production (like in oil or gas)


OlgaP
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni
21 mins

agree  Vasyl Baryshev
1 hr

agree  Steffen Pollex: It could be anything, actually, depending on the context. What is the topic of the conference?
4 hrs

agree  Yelena.
7 hrs