KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

LGA

Russian translation: органы местного самоуправления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LGA (Local Government Administration)
Russian translation:органы местного самоуправления

11:43 Apr 2, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: LGA
The process of LGA capacity building is based to a large extent on a transformation in the mutual roles and allocation of responsibilities between central governments and LGAs, and between LGAs and the communities they serve.
Irina S
Local Government Administration
Explanation:
Местные органы власти, органы местного самоуправления

Мультитран


Selected response from:

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Local Government Administration
Elina Tsitrin
5Местное правительство
Alex Pchelintsev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Местное правительство


Explanation:
LGA = Local Government Association


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Local Government Administration


Explanation:
Местные органы власти, органы местного самоуправления

Мультитран




Elina Tsitrin
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timur Nakashidze
2 mins

agree  Yelena.
4 mins

agree  Yelena Kurashova
40 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
51 mins

agree  Palmyra
2 hrs

agree  protolmach
3 hrs

agree  Lyudmyla Thompson
7 hrs

agree  AYP
15 hrs

agree  manat
1 day6 hrs