KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

tailor the package

Russian translation: сформировать пакет в соответствии с пожеланиями клиента


14:34 Jun 5, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tailor the package
We will tailor the package deliver the product and any training.

(as in package of services)
tatyanawy
Russian translation:сформировать пакет в соответствии с пожеланиями клиента
Explanation:
"Мы сформируем пакет услуг в соответствии с пожеланиями клиента, произведем поставку продукта и обеспечим обучение в любом объеме".

Либо оригинал с ошибками, либо Вы пропустили "and" или запятую перед "deliver"

Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13сформировать пакет в соответствии с пожеланиями клиента
Yakov Tomara
4сделать продукт по вашему заказуWhipple
4подбирать (приспосабливать) упаковку
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
сформировать пакет в соответствии с пожеланиями клиента


Explanation:
"Мы сформируем пакет услуг в соответствии с пожеланиями клиента, произведем поставку продукта и обеспечим обучение в любом объеме".

Либо оригинал с ошибками, либо Вы пропустили "and" или запятую перед "deliver"



Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 947
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
32 mins

agree  Charov
33 mins

agree  mk_lab
46 mins

agree  Tatiana Neroni
51 mins
  -> Спасибо всем

agree  Vasyl Baryshev
2 hrs

agree  Natalia Kudria
3 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
6 hrs

agree  AYP
12 hrs
  -> Еще раз спасибо всем :-))

agree  Yelena Kurashova
15 hrs

agree  Katarzyna Chmiel
15 hrs

agree  tunturi
18 hrs

agree  Yuri Dubrov
19 hrs
  -> Further thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подбирать (приспосабливать) упаковку


Explanation:
Мы подберем упаковку, наиболее подходящую для поставки (вашей) продукции...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 15:20:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите, не заметил package of services. Снимаю этот ответ и присоединяюсь к Yakov Tamara

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16777

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сделать продукт по вашему заказу


Explanation:
Shows how you are willing to listen to your customers wishes.

Whipple
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish