KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

ADR Practice Group

Russian translation: группа юристов, специализирующихся на арбитраже и внесудебном разрешении конфликтов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ADR Practice Group
Russian translation:группа юристов, специализирующихся на арбитраже и внесудебном разрешении конфликтов
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

16:05 Jul 5, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ADR Practice Group
The co-leaders of our Arbitration and ADR Practice group
Demby
группа юристов, специализирующихся на арбитраже и внесудебном разрешении конфликтов
Explanation:
или "отдел фирмы, занимающийся ..."

если речь идет о юридичекой фирме, то она подразделяется на areas of practice (типа, направления деятельности). За каждое такое направление отвечает соответствующая группа или отдел.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Прекрасное объяснение! Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4арбитраж и Альтернативная Группа Разрешения Конфликтов (Медиации/Медиаторов)Tatiana Neroni
4группа юристов, специализирующихся на арбитраже и внесудебном разрешении конфликтов
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
арбитраж и Альтернативная Группа Разрешения Конфликтов (Медиации/Медиаторов)


Explanation:
Clark, Wilson's Alternate Dispute Resolution Practice Group
... Members of the ADR Practice Group assist parties in resolving their disputes using
private mediation, arbitration, facilitation and other dispute resolution ...

http://www.cwilson.com/adr/

For some reason it was sent to me as a RUSSIAN MONOLINGUAL, therefore, I gave a translation, but otherwise - it's

an Alternate Dispute Resolution Group.



Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
42 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да.
2 hrs

agree  Sergey Gorelik: Буду знать. А то я уж начал думать про "депозитарные расписки"
3 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
группа юристов, специализирующихся на арбитраже и внесудебном разрешении конфликтов


Explanation:
или "отдел фирмы, занимающийся ..."

если речь идет о юридичекой фирме, то она подразделяется на areas of practice (типа, направления деятельности). За каждое такое направление отвечает соответствующая группа или отдел.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1748
Grading comment
Прекрасное объяснение! Спасибо!