KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

credit line

Russian translation: кредитная линия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit line
Russian translation:кредитная линия
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

10:55 Jul 15, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit line
Credit line will be watched very carefully.
Речь идёт о оплате и условиях оплаты.
ogo
кредитная линия
Explanation:
Так и будет :-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:00:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В зависимости от контекста, либо \"выплаты в рамках кредитной линии будут тщательно проверяться / строго контролироваться\", либо \"открытие кредитной линии будет осуществляться под строгим контролем\".
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8кредитная линия
Yakov Tomara
4 +1Кредитная линия
Alex Pchelintsev
4кредитная линияtunturi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
кредитная линия


Explanation:
Так и будет :-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:00:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В зависимости от контекста, либо \"выплаты в рамках кредитной линии будут тщательно проверяться / строго контролироваться\", либо \"открытие кредитной линии будет осуществляться под строгим контролем\".

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi: You are first!
0 min
  -> Yea... Thanks

agree  Remedios
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  IgorD
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Yuri Dubrov
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Himan: чего тут еще гадать то!?:)
7 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik
17 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
21 mins
  -> Thanks to all

agree  oleg_syd
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Кредитная линия


Explanation:
http://www.voshod.ru/html/p2pageb1.html

Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кредитная линия


Explanation:
... Кредитная линия - поддержка банка, которая позволит
вам быстро получить необходимые ...
www.parex.ru/1/index.php?UID=163_290

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 83