KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

2000 MTS WWD FRI 17:00 MON 08:00 SAT SHEX UU

Russian translation: sundays holidays excepted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SHEX
Russian translation:sundays holidays excepted
Entered by: Krem Brule

11:30 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 2000 MTS WWD FRI 17:00 MON 08:00 SAT SHEX UU
(погрузка угля в порту)... loading rate of 2000 MTS WWD FRI 17:00 MON 08:00 SAT SHEX UU, in which case actual time used for loading to count as laytime.
-------------
Я прошу извинения, что задаю так много вопросов по одному контракту, но я сейчас нахожусь за границей, словари все остались на работе (я вообще то на отдыхе) и посоветоваться не с кем.
Krem Brule
расшифровка ниже
Explanation:
SHEX Sundays,
Holidays Excepted
UU Unless Used
WWD, Weather Working Day
MTs – metric tons


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 12:08:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


shex unless used
Воскресенья и праздники исключаются, если не использовались

погожий рабочий день

метрических тонн
Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Irene Chernenko
4расшифровка ниже
IgorD


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расшифровка ниже


Explanation:
SHEX Sundays,
Holidays Excepted
UU Unless Used
WWD, Weather Working Day
MTs – metric tons


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 12:08:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


shex unless used
Воскресенья и праздники исключаются, если не использовались

погожий рабочий день

метрических тонн

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
2000 MTS WWD = 2000 metric tonnes per working day end Friday at 17.00, start Monday at 8.00
= 2000 тонн (т.) за каждый рабочий день с 8.00 до 17.00, рабочая неделя с понедельника по пятницу

SAT SHEX = Saturdays, Sundays, public holidays excluded
= не считая субботу, воскресенье и праздничные дни

UU - I don't know what this means, sorry

Оговариваются нормы погрузки.

Hope this helps. Good luck!

Irene Chernenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 119