KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

In compliance with Turkish Laws we are making half yearly account compession

Russian translation: В соответствии с законодательством Турции мы готовим сокращенную бухгалтерскую отчетность за полугод


13:14 Jul 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: In compliance with Turkish Laws we are making half yearly account compession
Turkish Laws

Russian translation:В соответствии с законодательством Турции мы готовим сокращенную бухгалтерскую отчетность за полугод
Explanation:
В соответствии с законодательством Турции мы готовим сокращенную бухгалтерскую отчетность за полугодие

Selected response from:

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4В соответствии с законодательством Турции мы готовим сокращенную бухгалтерскую отчетность за полугод
Alexander Alexandrov
4В соответствии с Турецким законодательством мы производим полугодовую выписку их счета.
myrafla


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
В соответствии с законодательством Турции мы готовим сокращенную бухгалтерскую отчетность за полугод


Explanation:
В соответствии с законодательством Турции мы готовим сокращенную бухгалтерскую отчетность за полугодие



Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cbetaru
5 hrs

agree  AYP
8 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: Should it be "early falf" and not "half early"
22 hrs

agree  Milana_R: but the text might not have been put together by an English native
3 days14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В соответствии с Турецким законодательством мы производим полугодовую выписку их счета.


Explanation:
Скорее всего имелось ввиду сделать выписку их счёта (то есть они "компрессуют" весь счет в одну выписку о состоянии счёта для, видимо, налоговой или какой-нибудь еще отчетности).
Какой-то очень турецкий конто-сепарато! :-) Побольше текста помогло бы.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339