KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

tax partner

Russian translation: партнер (в фирме), руководитель группы


14:32 Jul 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / tax consulting
English term or phrase: tax partner
Our standard hourly chargeout rates are $*** for a tax consultant, $*** for a tax manager and $*** for a tax partner

Nick is the tax partner who leads the Ukrainian financial services tax practice and the real estate tax practice.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:партнер (в фирме), руководитель группы
Explanation:
по вопросам налогообложения финансовых услуг и сделок с недвижимостью.

В первом случае я бы просто дала "партнер".
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
That's it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5партнер (в фирме), руководитель группы
Remedios
5Член Товарищества/Участник Полного Товарщества, занимающийся вопросами налогообложения
myrafla
4 +1совладелец бизнеса
protolmach


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
совладелец бизнеса


Explanation:
Ник - совладелец компании, которая предоставляет финансовые услуги в области налогообложения ...

protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: I called a CA (Charted Accountant) and showed him this question. He confirmed this version as well. He said: "Nick is a big shot". :-))
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Член Товарищества/Участник Полного Товарщества, занимающийся вопросами налогообложения


Explanation:
В подтверждение версии, данной выше с целью дополнить или уточнить.

A general partner is usually involved in the day-to-day management of the partnership. A partnership may also have limited partners who are basically investors and whose liability for partnership debts is limitеd. В данном случае, это активно работающий совладелец бизнеса или Член Товарищества/Участник Полного Товарщества.

Например:
PRESS RELEASE: Covington & Burling hires Tax Partner, David Hinds.

... Keith Blitzer,Tax Partner. Keith joined Marcum & Kliegman LLP in 1998 as a Tax Manager and was appointed Partner in the firm's Tax Department in 2000. ...

Объявление о вакансии:
#744VH
Tax Partner
Position Description/Responsibilities:
Large Seattle law firm needs an additional Partner in their Tax practice, with breadth in tax matters and depth particularly in mergers and acquisitions.


myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
партнер (в фирме), руководитель группы


Explanation:
по вопросам налогообложения финансовых услуг и сделок с недвижимостью.

В первом случае я бы просто дала "партнер".

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 805
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
That's it.