KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

supply and demand markets

Russian translation: Соотношение спроса и предложения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply and demand markets
Russian translation:Соотношение спроса и предложения
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

13:09 Aug 12, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: supply and demand markets
it depends on overall supply and demand markets for Europe
tatyanawy
Соотношение спроса и предложения
Explanation:
Это зависит от соотношения спроса и предложения на европейском рынке.
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7это зависит от...
Sergey Gorelik
4 +7рынки спроса и предложения
Yuri Dubrov
5 +2Соотношение спроса и предложенияxxxVera Fluhr
5европейские рынки спроса и предложения
Yelena.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
рынки спроса и предложения


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:18:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соотношение спроса и предложения
конъюнтура -- хорошо (Сергей)

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka
3 mins

agree  protolmach
44 mins

agree  Sofia Subbotina
52 mins

agree  Dash
1 hr

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
3 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
7 hrs

agree  rapid
1 day5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
европейские рынки спроса и предложения


Explanation:
*

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
это зависит от...


Explanation:
это зависит от конъюнктуры спроса и предложения на европейском рынке нефти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:18:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Насколько я знаю, существует конъюнктура спроса, конъюнктура предложения. Есть также рынок нефти и есть нефтедобывающие страны (или страны-импортеры и страны-экспортеры нефти). Понятия \"рынок спроса\" не встречал.

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxxeni
24 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev: ... от общей конъюнктуры...
37 mins

agree  nkay
5 hrs

agree  Irene Chernenko
7 hrs

agree  Konstantin Lakshin: от обеспеченности спроса на нефтепродукты в стр. Европы
7 hrs

agree  Georgiy Moiseenko
18 hrs

agree  rapid
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Соотношение спроса и предложения


Explanation:
Это зависит от соотношения спроса и предложения на европейском рынке.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
27 mins
  -> Thanks and greetings, Mark

agree  Vasyl Baryshev
12 hrs
  -> thanks and greetings, Vasyl