KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

to be subject to the approval of the loan

Russian translation: При условии подтверждения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be subject to the approval
Russian translation:При условии подтверждения
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

16:47 Dec 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to be subject to the approval of the loan
The TTTTT Agreement and the Shareholders’ Agreement shall be signed as soon as practicable and their effectiveness should be subject to the approval of the loan by the AAA Bank.

Помогите, пожалуйста, этот оборот хорошо перевести. Что-то не соображу, как это надо сказать. Это фраза из делового письма от одного партнера другому.
xxxVera Fluhr
См. ниже
Explanation:
С учетом того, что (получение) кредит(а) будет одобрен(о)

При условии подтверждения от банка на получение кредита
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марк!
Отправляю текст клиенту!
С наступающим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Или так:
Remedios
4 +1См. ниже
Mark Vaintroub


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
С учетом того, что (получение) кредит(а) будет одобрен(о)

При условии подтверждения от банка на получение кредита

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марк!
Отправляю текст клиенту!
С наступающим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: effectiveness, видимо, означает effective date этих контрактов, и approval - "необходимое условие"
7 mins
  -> Спасибки

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Или так:


Explanation:
Договор АААА и Соглашение акционеров заключаются в кратчайшие, по возможности, сроки и **вступают в силу** после...

"утверждения банком кредита" или что там у Вас конкретнее



Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 805

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!