KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

commercial loan facility

Russian translation: коммерческий кредит


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial loan facility
Russian translation:коммерческий кредит
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

09:55 Jan 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: commercial loan facility
XXX company, a unit of Canada-based energy company, has signed a four-year, USD 225 MM export financing agreement with a consortium of three European banks – Natexis Banques Populaires, BNP Paribas and ING Bank. The agreement represents the largest and longest commercial loan facility provided by international banks to a Kazakhstani company and marks "a significant step forward for both XXX company and Kazakhstan," the company said in a news release.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
коммерческий кредит
Explanation:

Нечто аналогичное, например, на http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_find.cgi:

Обращающийся кредит
Transferable loan facility
Обращающийся кредит - международные банковские кредиты с правом их переуступки путем выпуска специальных ценных бумаг.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10коммерческий кредит
Sergey Strakhov
5 +6Устроит. :-)Steffen Pollex


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
коммерческий кредит


Explanation:

Нечто аналогичное, например, на http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_find.cgi:

Обращающийся кредит
Transferable loan facility
Обращающийся кредит - международные банковские кредиты с правом их переуступки путем выпуска специальных ценных бумаг.

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
6 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Jarema
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Steffen Pollex: Неуверен, Сергей. Здесь же пишется просто "loan facility"- Ничего не известно насчет ценных бумаг, возобновляемый, stand-by и т.д. Т.о., без каких-либо подробностей, можно заключить только "коммерческий кредит".
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Штеффен! Я и не имел в виду никаких подробностей данного кредита. Ссылку дал только для подтверждения ключевого термина: "loan facility" = "кредит"

agree  Sergey Gorelik
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Yuliya Panas
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, julchik!

agree  cillegio
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Орхан!

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: коммерческий кредит
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Eduard Kurilovich: The Company has made arrangements to repay Ј6,456,477 of its loan facility with the Bank of Scotland. See: www.exeter.co.uk/pdf/ann_250602.pdf
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эдуард!

agree  lyolya: либо коммерческий заем
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Леля!

agree  Zhanna1
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Жанна!

agree  Nadezhda Mikhailenko
3 days11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Asha!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Устроит. :-)


Explanation:
Данное/это соглашение - самый крупный и долгосрочный коммерческий кредит/кредит на коммерческие цели, (когда-либо)полученный/привлеыченный казахстанской компанией от международных банков и означает "большой шаг вперед, как для компании ХХХ, так и для всего Казахстана/Казахстана в целом".


Можно и писать "кредит предоставленный международными банками компании в Казахстане".


Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jarema: Именно КОММЕРЧЕСКИЙ КРЕДИТ. Без наворотов. Выше я голосовал тоже именно за коммерческий кредит. Остальное, думаю, не относится к переводу.
13 mins
  -> Спасибо! Кстати, где обитаете? Прямо никакой информации на сайте...:-)

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: коммерческий кредит
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub: коммерческий кредит
6 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek: коммерческий кредит
1 day9 hrs

agree  Nadezhda Mikhailenko
3 days11 hrs