KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

FCO and preliminary sales and purchase contract

Russian translation: предположения:


08:56 Jan 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: FCO and preliminary sales and purchase contract
FCO ??????????
Vova
Russian translation:предположения:
Explanation:
http://www.fortnostress.com/offshore/jurisdiction.php?s=32
Юрисдикция Невис не попадает под регулирование Британского Иностранного Министерства по Делам Содружества Наций (FCO).

http://www.fco.gov.uk/
The Foreign & Commonwealth Office (FCO) is the British Government department responsible for foreign affairs through its headquarters in London and Embassies

P.S. Foreign Central Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:41:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: Field Change Order

http://www.va.gov/bca/2000all/5674.htm
FCO: An \"FCO\" is a Field Change Order.
A Field Change Order is a unilateral Contract change with a value up to an amount set by the CO or extending the Contract completion date for a certain number of days as established by the CO. FCOs were authorized to be executed by the VA on-site project management staff under the authority delegated to them by the CO. (R4, tab 500)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:46:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.itek.ru/ClassPaging3.asp?TOC=2
Ожидается цена, например, в FCO (оферте с полной ответственностью сторон) на поставку из Вентспилса или Санкт-Петербурга – это базисная цена „Platts NWE“ (британский уровень цены для Северо-Западной Европы) за вычетом скидки в 15 долл. США.
Принципиальной предпосылкой для быстрого заключения контракта является составление FCO в качестве базы для заключения контракта и передача в возможно кратчайшие сроки документов POP (Proof of Product), подтверждающих наличие ресурсов и обеспечение их транспортировки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:50:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full Corporate Offer - FCO. This is the formal offer submitted for the contract.
http://www.sugarweb.co.uk/legal/trading/
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
наверно с офертой вариант
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5полное корпоративное предложение
alla dunbar
1предположения:
Igor Kreknin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
предположения:


Explanation:
http://www.fortnostress.com/offshore/jurisdiction.php?s=32
Юрисдикция Невис не попадает под регулирование Британского Иностранного Министерства по Делам Содружества Наций (FCO).

http://www.fco.gov.uk/
The Foreign & Commonwealth Office (FCO) is the British Government department responsible for foreign affairs through its headquarters in London and Embassies

P.S. Foreign Central Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:41:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: Field Change Order

http://www.va.gov/bca/2000all/5674.htm
FCO: An \"FCO\" is a Field Change Order.
A Field Change Order is a unilateral Contract change with a value up to an amount set by the CO or extending the Contract completion date for a certain number of days as established by the CO. FCOs were authorized to be executed by the VA on-site project management staff under the authority delegated to them by the CO. (R4, tab 500)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:46:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.itek.ru/ClassPaging3.asp?TOC=2
Ожидается цена, например, в FCO (оферте с полной ответственностью сторон) на поставку из Вентспилса или Санкт-Петербурга – это базисная цена „Platts NWE“ (британский уровень цены для Северо-Западной Европы) за вычетом скидки в 15 долл. США.
Принципиальной предпосылкой для быстрого заключения контракта является составление FCO в качестве базы для заключения контракта и передача в возможно кратчайшие сроки документов POP (Proof of Product), подтверждающих наличие ресурсов и обеспечение их транспортировки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:50:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full Corporate Offer - FCO. This is the formal offer submitted for the contract.
http://www.sugarweb.co.uk/legal/trading/

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
наверно с офертой вариант

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
полное корпоративное предложение


Explanation:
или:
развёрнутая корпоративная оферта
Вова, посмотрите ссылочку на английском:
FCO (Full Corporate Offer)

Upon receipt of the required documents the seller will issue an FCO (Full Corporate Offer) verifying the terms and price by which the seller will provide the product. The end buyer then must sign and seal the FCO and with attached BCL return the FCO back to the seller. http://www.ieimanagement.com/

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483