KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Net balance sheet position, off balance sheet position

Russian translation: Off balance sheet position - сальдо по внебалансовым счетам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net balance sheet position, off balance sheet position
Russian translation:Off balance sheet position - сальдо по внебалансовым счетам
Entered by: Marichka

07:12 Mar 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Net balance sheet position, off balance sheet position
This is one of the items in the table called Currency Risk. I need your help in translating
"Net balance sheet position" and "off balance sheet position"

Thanks
Cash and amounts due from banks
Amounts with the National Bank of Georgia
Treasury bills
Factoring
Loans and advances to customers
Investments securities
-available-for-sale
Fixed assets
Other assets
Total assets

Liabilities
Due to other banks
Due to customers
Other liabilities
Provision for contingencies
Debts to Int. Institutions and banks
Deferred tax liability
Total Liabilities

Net balance sheet position

Off balance sheet

As at 31 December 2001

Total assets
Total liabilities

Net balance sheet position

Off-balance sheet position
Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Off balance sheet position - сальдо по внебалансовым счетам
Explanation:
Net balance sheet position - чистое сальдо
Selected response from:

Marichka
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Off balance sheet position - сальдо по внебалансовым счетам
Marichka
5чистое сальдо балансаIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
чистое сальдо баланса


Explanation:
сальдо вне баланса

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Off balance sheet position - сальдо по внебалансовым счетам


Explanation:
Net balance sheet position - чистое сальдо

Marichka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
7 mins

agree  Yuri Melnikov
27 mins

agree  Dmitry Arch
4 hrs

agree  Svetlana
2 days5 hrs