KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

IT systems

Russian translation: здесь - просто "применение информационных технологий"


11:37 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: IT systems
retail/pharmacy development - into Western style formats e.g. "open sell" environments, product mix, IT systems and so on?
elena
Russian translation:здесь - просто "применение информационных технологий"
Explanation:
компьютеризация, ведение общих баз данных, объединение в сеть и т.д и т.п.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6здесь - просто "применение информационных технологий"
Vladimir Vaguine
3 +4IT-системы
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
IT-системы


Explanation:
Системы информационных технологий

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 11:50:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поиск по сайтам: \"IT-системы\" . Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 565.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 11:53:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
Поиск по сайтам: \"системы промышленных технологий\" . Результаты 1 - 1 из 1.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
not in this case

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Yuri Grachev
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
6 hrs

neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: Сейчас приживается IT-системы, хотя лучше, на мой взгляд, давать развернутое определение.
20 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: not in this case

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
здесь - просто "применение информационных технологий"


Explanation:
компьютеризация, ведение общих баз данных, объединение в сеть и т.д и т.п.

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1600
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  Svetlana
1 hr

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
7 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
8 hrs

agree  Guy
9 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
20 hrs