KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Security Agent

Russian translation: Залоговый агент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Security Agent
Russian translation:Залоговый агент
Entered by: Remedios

10:10 Mar 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / lending
English term or phrase: Security Agent
Перевожу договор залога в обеспечение погашения займа по договору займа (которого нет на англ., и нет его перевода). Пункт преамбулы:
The Borrower entered into that certain facility agreement with the Pledgeholder and others as arrangers and original banks, and the Pledgeholder as Mandated Lead Arranger, Facility Agent and ***Security Agent*** (the “Facility Agreement”).

Агент по обеспечению займа? Контекста, повторю, нет :-(
Remedios
Kazakhstan
залоговые агент
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 11:35:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините за опечатку - залоговыЙ
Selected response from:

lyolya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2залоговые агентlyolya
4sm. moy otvet na "facility agent"
Sergey Strakhov
3 +1:
letika


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
:


Explanation:
гарант, поручитель.


letika
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
залоговые агент


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 11:35:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините за опечатку - залоговыЙ

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
15 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov
24 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sm. moy otvet na "facility agent"


Explanation:
:=))

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316