KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Net worth

Russian translation: собственный капитал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net worth
Russian translation:собственный капитал

10:04 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Net worth
Sales 10753
Charter Fund 1157
Net worth 2078

собственный капитал
Explanation:
т.е. разница между активами и обязательствами
Selected response from:

lyolya
Grading comment
спасибо за верный перевод
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2собственный капиталlyolya
3 +3собственный капитал2rush
4стоимость имущества за вычетом обязательств
Jarema
4собственные средства
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стоимость имущества за вычетом обязательств


Explanation:
Можно так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 10:08:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это может быть и собственный капитал предприятия.

Но мне не хватает контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 10:11:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А еще чистая стоимость компании.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
собственный капитал


Explanation:
или чистая собственность

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Poloyan
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: собственный капитал
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
собственные средства


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
собственный капитал


Explanation:
т.е. разница между активами и обязательствами

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
спасибо за верный перевод

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs