KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

exemptive rule

Russian translation: исключающая оговорка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exemptive rule
Russian translation:исключающая оговорка
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

17:28 Mar 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / International finance/securities
English term or phrase: exemptive rule
Notwithstanding any other provision of the Plan, the Plan, and any Option granted to any individual who is then subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act, shall be subject to any additional limitations set forth in any applicable exemptive rule under Section 16 of the Exchange Act (including any amendment to Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act) that are requirements for the application of such exemptive rule. - оговорка?
Alexander Kolegov
исключающее правило
Explanation:
или освобождающее положение, не очень понятно, о чем речь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 14:19:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

оговорка действительно лучше
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Спасибо. По согласованию с юристом, решили перевести как "оговорка", т.к. неизвестно точно, о чем идет речь.

С уважением,

Александр
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Правило предоставления льготxxxOleg Pashuk
4правило о выводе из-под налогообложения
Сергей Лузан
3закон об освобождении от налогов
Araksia Sarkisian
1исключающее правилоIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
закон об освобождении от налогов


Explanation:
exemption -
освобождение (от налогов, пошлин)

exemption from taxes -
освобождение от уплаты налогов (tax exemption)

personal exemption -
персональное освобождение от налогов

declaration of exemption -
заявление об освобождении от платежа








Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Правило предоставления льгот


Explanation:
- "exemptive rule" is in error. It should be "exemption rule" = Правило предоставления льгот (бизн.).
www.multitran.ru


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 02:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or simply:
Исключение

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek: Наверное, просто "исключение"
15 hrs
  -> thank you

1 day57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правило о выводе из-под налогообложения


Explanation:
/ или о льготах по налогообложению.
Удачи, Alexander Kolegov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
исключающее правило


Explanation:
или освобождающее положение, не очень понятно, о чем речь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 14:19:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

оговорка действительно лучше

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Спасибо. По согласованию с юристом, решили перевести как "оговорка", т.к. неизвестно точно, о чем идет речь.

С уважением,

Александр