KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

"do-minimum" alternative .... the HDM-IV model

Russian translation: альтернатива с наименьшими затратами


12:10 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: "do-minimum" alternative .... the HDM-IV model
economic net present value (ENPV)at the interest rate of 12% in relation to the "do-minimum" alternative for a 20-yaer period using the HDM-IV model
andrei plotin
Russian translation:альтернатива с наименьшими затратами
Explanation:
Do minimum option

An option where government takes the minimum amount of action necessary.
Source: http://greenbook.treasury.gov.uk/glossary.htm


Удачи!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:29:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Забыл! про ХДМ IV

HDM - Система развития и управления сетью (автомобильных) дорог

А почерму именно \"четыре\", загляните вот сюда, плиз:

Kirschbaum StraЯe + Autobahn Zusammenfassungen Heft 03
... Th. Stьtze, Berlin Das Highway Development and Management System HDM IV - ein
volkswirtschaftlicher Rechenansatz fьr die StraЯenerhaltung The Highway ...
www.kirschbaum.de/texte/zsaz0302.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:32:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или лучше сюда (это по-английски)
[PDF]HDM-III(Highway Develop- ment and Management) ,
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... HDM-III , ISOHDM(International Study of Highway Development and Management,
http://civ-hrg.bham. ac.uk/isohdm/) HDM- IV

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:35:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И, наконец, По-русски
вот здесь

http://www.kazakhconsult.com/resourcesr.htm

Для этой системы управления имеется программное обеспечение, и еще здесь указаны объекты управления
Загляните по линку

Техническое Программное Обеспечение a Infrasoft MxRoads and MxRenew
a HDM IV
a Catalina Engineers\' HiCAP 2000
a AASHTO DarWIN
a Transoft Solutions\' AutoTURN
a ESRI ArcINFO and ArcVIEW
a ERDAS Imagine
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2альтернатива с наименьшими затратами
Sergey Strakhov
4метод минимальных затрат (средств и сил)
alla dunbar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
альтернатива с наименьшими затратами


Explanation:
Do minimum option

An option where government takes the minimum amount of action necessary.
Source: http://greenbook.treasury.gov.uk/glossary.htm


Удачи!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:29:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Забыл! про ХДМ IV

HDM - Система развития и управления сетью (автомобильных) дорог

А почерму именно \"четыре\", загляните вот сюда, плиз:

Kirschbaum StraЯe + Autobahn Zusammenfassungen Heft 03
... Th. Stьtze, Berlin Das Highway Development and Management System HDM IV - ein
volkswirtschaftlicher Rechenansatz fьr die StraЯenerhaltung The Highway ...
www.kirschbaum.de/texte/zsaz0302.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:32:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или лучше сюда (это по-английски)
[PDF]HDM-III(Highway Develop- ment and Management) ,
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... HDM-III , ISOHDM(International Study of Highway Development and Management,
http://civ-hrg.bham. ac.uk/isohdm/) HDM- IV

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:35:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И, наконец, По-русски
вот здесь

http://www.kazakhconsult.com/resourcesr.htm

Для этой системы управления имеется программное обеспечение, и еще здесь указаны объекты управления
Загляните по линку

Техническое Программное Обеспечение a Infrasoft MxRoads and MxRenew
a HDM IV
a Catalina Engineers\' HiCAP 2000
a AASHTO DarWIN
a Transoft Solutions\' AutoTURN
a ESRI ArcINFO and ArcVIEW
a ERDAS Imagine


Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski: неплохо!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, yostrovski! :))

agree  Сергей Лузан: Здорово!
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метод минимальных затрат (средств и сил)


Explanation:
http://www.dfid.gov.uk/PolicieAndPriorities/files/nsc/ev_587... ...HDM (Highway Design and Maintenance) model - модель проектирования, строительствa и обслуживания /поддержания шоссейных дорог, трасс.

... is commonly called the `do-nothing' or `do-minimum' option. ... the `with' option to the `without' option. ... Design and Maintenance Standards Model (HDM-III) (1 ...
www.worldbank.org/transport/publicat/td-rt3.pdf

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483