KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Project Concept Document (PCD) , Project Information Data (PID)

Russian translation: Документы, описывающие цель/содержание проекта. Техническая документация проектa.


08:50 Apr 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Project Concept Document (PCD) , Project Information Data (PID)
The IBRD will prepare Project Concept Document (PCD) , Project Information Data (PID)
andrei plotin
Russian translation:Документы, описывающие цель/содержание проекта. Техническая документация проектa.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ВБ разрабатывает концепцию проекта (документ PCD) и предоставляет информацию о немIouri Ostrovski
3 +1Документы, описывающие цель/содержание проекта. Техническая документация проектa.
alla dunbar
4Документ о концепции проекта, данные о проектной информации
Сергей Лузан
4Koncepcija projekta, Informacija o projektje
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Koncepcija projekta, Informacija o projektje


Explanation:
mozjet "Informacionnije dannije projekta"

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Документ о концепции проекта, данные о проектной информации


Explanation:
Удачи, andrei plotin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Документы, описывающие цель/содержание проекта. Техническая документация проектa.


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Тоже можно.
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ВБ разрабатывает концепцию проекта (документ PCD) и предоставляет информацию о нем


Explanation:
(документ PID)

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218