KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Integrated Safeguard Data Sheet (ISDS)

Russian translation: техническая документация, объединяющая требования/мероприятия по обеспечению защиты/охраны ...


09:08 Apr 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Integrated Safeguard Data Sheet (ISDS)
Integrated Safeguard Data Sheet (ISDS) документ IBRD
andrei plotin
Russian translation:техническая документация, объединяющая требования/мероприятия по обеспечению защиты/охраны ...
Explanation:
здоровья человека, культуры и окружающей среды, которые предусматриваются при развитии сети Mирового Банка и при операциях заёма. Вот почитайте этот сайт: http://www.ifc.org/enviro/EnvSoc/Safeguard/safeguard.htm
Здесь объясняются Safeguard Poicies.
The World Bank Group has developed safeguard policies for environmental and social issues that project sponsors should review before conducting their assessments. During the appraisal process, IFC identifies which of these policies are applicable to a project. If IFC invests, the project’s performance is monitored against these policies. Compliance is the expected standard, in addition to compliance with applicable local, national, and international laws. The World Bank Group’s policies are derived from our 45 years of extensive experience developing projects around the world, and give project sponsors a powerful tool for avoiding mistakes, reducing development costs, and improving project sustainability.
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1техническая документация, объединяющая требования/мероприятия по обеспечению защиты/охраны ...
alla dunbar
4Список данных о комплексных мерах безопасности
Сергей Лузан
3 +1Перечень (лист) данных о комплексных мерах безопасности2rush


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Перечень (лист) данных о комплексных мерах безопасности


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Список данных о комплексных мерах безопасности


Explanation:

Удачи, andrei plotin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
техническая документация, объединяющая требования/мероприятия по обеспечению защиты/охраны ...


Explanation:
здоровья человека, культуры и окружающей среды, которые предусматриваются при развитии сети Mирового Банка и при операциях заёма. Вот почитайте этот сайт: http://www.ifc.org/enviro/EnvSoc/Safeguard/safeguard.htm
Здесь объясняются Safeguard Poicies.
The World Bank Group has developed safeguard policies for environmental and social issues that project sponsors should review before conducting their assessments. During the appraisal process, IFC identifies which of these policies are applicable to a project. If IFC invests, the project’s performance is monitored against these policies. Compliance is the expected standard, in addition to compliance with applicable local, national, and international laws. The World Bank Group’s policies are derived from our 45 years of extensive experience developing projects around the world, and give project sponsors a powerful tool for avoiding mistakes, reducing development costs, and improving project sustainability.


alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs