KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

List of IBRD documents

Russian translation: Список документов Всемирного банка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:List of IBRD documents
Russian translation:Список документов Всемирного банка
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:25 Apr 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: List of IBRD documents
Executive Summary of the Environmental Assessment
Project Concept Document (PCD)
Project Information Data (PID)
Intergrated Data Sheet (ISDS)
TA program
FMS
Project Appraisal Document (PAD)
Все это относится к процедуре подготовке займа Всемирного Банка
andrei plotin
Список документов Всемирного банка
Explanation:
Удачи, andrei plotin!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 11:13:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, andrei plotin!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3см.
Russian Express
5 +3Список документов Всемирного банка
Сергей Лузан
5 +1International Bank for Reconstruction And Development
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International Bank for Reconstruction And Development


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 11:26:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I, kstaji, Asker vibral njepraviljnij otvet, sm. njizje objasnjenjia Russian Express...

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ? - см. яз. пару
1 day32 mins
  -> Nu, vopros bil pro abreviaturu, a Mezjdunarodnij bank rekonstrukcii Asker uzj dolzjen umetj napisatj :)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Список документов Всемирного банка


Explanation:
Удачи, andrei plotin!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 11:13:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, andrei plotin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski: а что же еще?
2 hrs
  -> И больше ничего. Спасибо опять, yostrovski!

agree  alla dunbar
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо опять, alla dunbar!

agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо опять, protolmach!

neutral  Sergey Gorelik: IBRD входит в структуру Всемирного банка, но имеет собственное название
1 day17 hrs
  -> Вы имеете в виду МБРР, указанное ниже?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
Перечень документов Международного банка реконструкции и развития (МБРР)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:55:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The World Bank consists of five financial institutions. IBRD is just one of them.

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Lychak
46 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Тоже, кстати, очень ничего.
21 hrs

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
21 hrs