KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Order Contingent On Acceptance

Russian translation: Заказ при условии акцепта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order Contingent On Acceptance
Russian translation:Заказ при условии акцепта
Entered by: cheeter

09:53 May 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sourcing evaluation
English term or phrase: Order Contingent On Acceptance
Obtaining physical supply is the ultimate practical goal.

И дальше таблица.
Lot#
Drawing/Purchase Specs
Sample P.O.

Order Contingent
On Acceptance Одно ли это словосочетание?
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Заказ при условии акцепта
Explanation:
или
Заказ, обусловленный акцептом

В договорном праве нет "предложения и принятия", а есть "оферта" и "акцепт".
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! И Леониду тоже.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Заказ при условии акцепта
cheeter
4Заказ обусловлен принятием
Leonid Dzhepko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Заказ обусловлен принятием


Explanation:
Думаю, что одно

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 121

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Заказ при условии акцепта


Explanation:
или
Заказ, обусловленный акцептом

В договорном праве нет "предложения и принятия", а есть "оферта" и "акцепт".

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 633
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! И Леониду тоже.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  engrus: Да!
1 hr