KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

CEA

Russian translation: ассоциация производителей бытовой электроники


17:15 May 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sourcing evaluation
English term or phrase: CEA
Q+ supplier assessment in CEA
Plus Supplier Self Assessment: Supplier Profile
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ассоциация производителей бытовой электроники
Explanation:
Consumer Electronics Association

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 17:20:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ce.org/
Selected response from:

uFO
South Korea
Grading comment
Может быть... Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ассоциация производителей бытовой электроники
uFO
4Citizens Environmental Assessment; Cumulative Effects Assessment ??????xxxVera Fluhr
3Центральное электроэнергетическое управление2rush


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ассоциация производителей бытовой электроники


Explanation:
Consumer Electronics Association

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 17:20:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ce.org/

uFO
South Korea
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Может быть... Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Скорее всего, хотя мы не знаем точно отрасли... Вдруг это "Canadian Electricity Association" или еще что-то?
9 mins
  -> agree. could be Czech Energy Agency or Connecticut Education Association :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Citizens Environmental Assessment; Cumulative Effects Assessment ??????


Explanation:
Давайте все-таки сначала решим, что именно Вам нужно, а уж потом переведем. Вы видите - вариантов много. Это может быть Central & Eastern Asia/Africa, это может быть французский Commissariat a l'Energie Atomique (его везде во всех странах знают как СЕА).

О чем речь идет? Какая страна?

Примеры:

Scientific Studies and the Citizens Environmental Assessment
... format of a traditional Environmental Assessment as defined ... of their importance tothe overall CEA and the ... and biological and alternative energy sources on the ...
http://www.earthscape.org/p2/hp/hp_fal99/hp_fal99c.html

Homepage > Somalia menu > List of Sources Sources used for ...
.. Sources used for Somalia, ... for Central and Eastern Africa (IRIN – CEA), 16 October 2000 ... the interim government" [Internet] Food Security Assessment Unit (FSAU ...
www.db.idpproject.org/Sites/idpSurvey.nsf/ WebResources?ReadForm&Country=Somalia&p=SU_rvcod

IL 98-X Cumulative Effects Assessment
... and Activities to Include in a CEA" below ... for example, this would include other sources of emissions ... the practice of cumulative effects assessment are encouraged ...
http://www.nrcb.gov.ab.ca/Cumeffects.pdf

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Центральное электроэнергетическое управление


Explanation:
Как вариант...

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169