KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

marked up

Russian translation: исправленные/откорректированные


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marked up
Russian translation:исправленные/откорректированные
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

18:20 May 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sourcing evaluation
English term or phrase: marked up
DRAWING AND CHANGE CONTROL
1/Maintenance of and responsibility forthe drawing and specification history file

2/Control of "marked up" or obsolete drawings
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
исправленные/откорректированные
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:57:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"marked up\" or obsolete drawings == исправленные/ откорректированные или устаревшие чертежи / рисунки
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Thank you very, very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2исправленные/откорректированныеxxxVera Fluhr
5помеченныйxxxDm_Ch
3 +2с внесёнными поправками и изменениями
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с внесёнными поправками и изменениями


Explanation:
-

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
39 mins
  -> Спасибочки

agree  Rusinterp
10 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
исправленные/откорректированные


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:57:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"marked up\" or obsolete drawings == исправленные/ откорректированные или устаревшие чертежи / рисунки


xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Thank you very, very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid: тоже хорошо
12 mins
  -> тоже спасибочки

agree  nrabate: лучше
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
помеченный


Explanation:
В комп. терминологии mark up обычно означае помечать:
1)... can be exchanged, printed, controlled, integrated into production descriptions and
marked up with redlines and instructions without modifying the drawing itself ...
2)The following are required: a clean version, and; a marked-up version showing the
changes for examiner use.


xxxDm_Ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxVera Fluhr: это верно, mark-up может означать разметку, но здесь это с контекстом не вязалось никак
5 hrs
  -> Ну не знаю. Все же пометки и исправления - разные вещи.