KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

SQA

Russian translation: Supplier Quality Assurance контроль качества товаров и услуг поставщиков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SQA
Russian translation:Supplier Quality Assurance контроль качества товаров и услуг поставщиков
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

19:35 May 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sourcing evaluation
English term or phrase: SQA
Obtaining physical supply is the ultimate practical goal

Далее блок-схема (это лишь часть):
Sample P.O.

Open NCI System

SQA; Validate Measuring Systems

PFD of Port

Supplier submitted reports

ASTM

Close NCI System
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Supplier Quality Assurance поддержка качества поставщиком
Explanation:
ИЛИ

гарантия поставщика в отношении качества

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 20:00:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

ГАРАНТИЯ КАЧЕСТВА ПОСТАВЩИКОМ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 11:51:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

For organisations undertaking Supplier Quality Assurance (SQA) programs, Atlantic Consultants offers a professional and efficient supplier auditing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 11:54:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ЕЩЕ ЛУЧШЕ:

КОНТРОЛЬ КАЧЕСТВА ТОВАРОВ И УСЛУГ ПОСТАВЩИКОВ
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Видимо, в этом контексте так. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1software quality assurance тестирование компьютерных программEugene Lukichov
4Supplier Quality Assurance поддержка качества поставщиком
Vladimir Pochinov
3software quality assurance
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
software quality assurance


Explanation:
ИМХО

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supplier Quality Assurance поддержка качества поставщиком


Explanation:
ИЛИ

гарантия поставщика в отношении качества

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 20:00:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

ГАРАНТИЯ КАЧЕСТВА ПОСТАВЩИКОМ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 11:51:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

For organisations undertaking Supplier Quality Assurance (SQA) programs, Atlantic Consultants offers a professional and efficient supplier auditing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 11:54:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ЕЩЕ ЛУЧШЕ:

КОНТРОЛЬ КАЧЕСТВА ТОВАРОВ И УСЛУГ ПОСТАВЩИКОВ

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Видимо, в этом контексте так. Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software quality assurance тестирование компьютерных программ


Explanation:
SQA software quality assurance

Eugene Lukichov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
2 hrs