KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

broadband services

Russian translation: услуги широкополосной связи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broadband services
Russian translation:услуги широкополосной связи
Entered by: Elenacb

00:14 May 18, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: broadband services
... to buy cable-TV systems and fiber networks to deliver broadband services to customers.
Lera
услуг широкополосной связи
Explanation:
Well, try typing it into Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 00:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant \"услуги\".

Or \"услуги сетей широкополосной связи\"
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11услуг широкополосной связи
Elenacb
5широкополосное обслуживаниеBoris Nedkov
5купить кабельное ТВ и ... чтобы предоставлять ИХ клиентам широкополосный доступ.
Сергей Лузан
4услуги широкомасштабной передачи
Natalia Millman
5 -2широкий реестр услугBoris Nedkov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
услуг широкополосной связи


Explanation:
Well, try typing it into Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 00:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant \"услуги\".

Or \"услуги сетей широкополосной связи\"

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yulia Shevchenko (Coe): подтверждаю, именно так и говорят :)
1 hr

agree  Ruselkie: а также вариант - услуги по доступу в широкполосную сеть
2 hrs

agree  2rush
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: ..., чтобы предоставлять своим заказчикам услуги широкополосной связи
5 hrs

agree  Yelena.
6 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
6 hrs

agree  mk_lab
7 hrs

agree  engrus
8 hrs

agree  Evgeny Filimonov
9 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
12 hrs

agree  Sergey Kharitich
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
широкий реестр услуг


Explanation:
Широкая гамма услуг

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yelena.: It's about a type of internet connection.
1 hr

disagree  Sergey Kharitich: Broadband - это тип этих услуг, а не их diversity
8 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
купить кабельное ТВ и ... чтобы предоставлять ИХ клиентам широкополосный доступ.


Explanation:
Удачи и успехов, Lera!
Ссылка 18. New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
широкополосное обслуживание


Explanation:
компютерны словарь

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 18

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
услуги широкомасштабной передачи


Explanation:
х

Natalia Millman
PRO pts in pair: 5