KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

in conveing the selection between

Russian translation: вероятнее всего, можно отнести (объяснить) к задержкам в выборе сроков транспортировки (в декабре или мае).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in conveing the selection between
Russian translation:вероятнее всего, можно отнести (объяснить) к задержкам в выборе сроков транспортировки (в декабре или мае).
Entered by: 2rush

06:02 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: in conveing the selection between
He responded that the Bank has responded quickly and the delays in appointment were mostly attributable due to the delays in conveing the selection between December and March.
Andrei Plotin
см.
Explanation:
вероятнее всего, можно отнести (обяснить) к задержкам в выборе сроков транспортировки (в декабре или мае).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-10-29 12:27:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см.2rush
4из-за задержек/отсрочек поставки/транспортировки/перевозки (товара и т.д. ) в период междуengrus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см.


Explanation:
вероятнее всего, можно отнести (обяснить) к задержкам в выборе сроков транспортировки (в декабре или мае).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-10-29 12:27:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
из-за задержек/отсрочек поставки/транспортировки/перевозки (товара и т.д. ) в период между


Explanation:
декабрем и маем

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47