KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

PI cover note

Russian translation: сопроводительная записка с личными данными


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PI cover note
Russian translation:сопроводительная записка с личными данными
Entered by: 2rush

06:36 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PI cover note
The Request for Proposal requires that the candidates provide PI cover note

процедура отбора Консультантов в ЕБРР
Andrei Plotin
сопроводительная записка с личными данными
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 08:54:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Andrei, thanks for the grade.
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PI = Public Information
Sergey Strakhov
3сопроводительная записка с личными данными2rush


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сопроводительная записка с личными данными


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 08:54:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Andrei, thanks for the grade.

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PI = Public Information


Explanation:
...представить сопроводительное письмо Отдела общественной информации...


Я так думаю

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316