KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

PI cover note

Russian translation: сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для идентификации личности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PI cover note
Russian translation:сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для идентификации личности
Entered by: engrus

06:38 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PI cover note
The Request for Proposal requires that the candidates provide PI cover note but didnot specify any requirements for value,duration and ect

процедура отбора Консультантов в ЕБРР
Andrei Plotin
сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для идентификации личности
Explanation:
PI - personal identification - идентификация личности

сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для целей идентификации





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 09:42:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это может быть также письмо, в котором указывается перечень предъявляемых документов и др. информация. Такая сопроводиловка сдается вместе со всем пакетом документов.
Selected response from:

engrus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для идентификации личностиengrus
3 +1Personal Indemnity cover note - полис страхования персональной ответственности
Igor Zabuta
3письмо от руководитель проекта
Natalia Petrova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для идентификации личности


Explanation:
PI - personal identification - идентификация личности

сопроводительное/препроводительное письмо для целей идентификации





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 09:42:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это может быть также письмо, в котором указывается перечень предъявляемых документов и др. информация. Такая сопроводиловка сдается вместе со всем пакетом документов.

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personal Indemnity cover note - полис страхования персональной ответственности


Explanation:
Personal Indemnity cover note
полис страхования персональной ответственности.

см.
http://www.mica.org.au/pscarticle.htm
где-то на середине страницы...
или
http://www.abi-business-insurance.co.uk/professional_indemni...

Удачи!


Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
42 mins
  -> спасибо, Юрий!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
письмо от руководитель проекта


Explanation:
PI means Principal Investigator when you submit a proposal for funding, hard to say if it'll work without more context

Natalia Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3