KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

ownership structure

Russian translation: структура собственности


09:41 May 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business/corporate
English term or phrase: ownership structure
The important point to note is that such ownership structure resembles a simple pyramid where (1) one subsidiary is wholly owned by only one parent subsidiary and there is no ownership from outside the group (such outside ownership is known as a “minority interest” and appears as a separate line item in the accounts), and (2) no subsidiary owns shares in its parent subsidiary or in any other higher level subsidiary (such ownership is known as “cross-holdings”). This ownership structure provides for a clear chain-of-command and lines of reporting, and improves the overall management and control of the entire group.- Не могу подобрать эквивалент: "структура владения", "структура распределения долевой собственности"...?
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:структура собственности
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 09:45:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google:
Поиск по сайтам: \"структура собственности\" . Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 1,830.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2структура собственности
Igor Kreknin
5структура акционерного капитала
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
структура собственности


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 09:45:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google:
Поиск по сайтам: \"структура собственности\" . Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 1,830.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
структура акционерного капитала


Explanation:
Это уже абсолютно устоявшийся термин. Кстати, по частоте употребления он в 2 раза опережает "структуру собственности" (см. Google - 2590 ссылок).

... Структура акционерного капитала ОАО Башкирэнерго (по состоянию на 01.01.2003 г.) ...

-----------------

СТРУКТУРА АКЦИОНЕРНОГО КАПИТАЛА

Структура акционеров и доля их в уставном капитале ОАО "Печорская ГРЭС"
на 12 апреля 2002 года

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 10:11:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Да, чтобы не придрались, надо уточнить: опережает не в 2 раза, а почти в 1.5 раза :)))

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119