KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

The mine reserve audits

Russian translation: ревизия запасов горного предприятия


19:48 May 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Finance/audit
English term or phrase: The mine reserve audits
In order to complete the financial statements and the audit, we have also hired American Appraisal, which will appraise [xx's] fixed assets for purposes of establishing their value on the balance sheet, as well as to calculate depreciation for purposes of the income statement.The mine reserve audits discussed in Section III below will also be required for the purpose of the appraisal.
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:ревизия запасов горного предприятия
Explanation:
Или "ревизия шахтных запасов", если речь идет о подземной добыче
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оценка (минеральных) ресурсов разрабатываемого месторожденияxxxVera Fluhr
4ревизия запасов горного предприятия
Larissa Boutrimova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ревизия запасов горного предприятия


Explanation:
Или "ревизия шахтных запасов", если речь идет о подземной добыче

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1183
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оценка (минеральных) ресурсов разрабатываемого месторождения


Explanation:
оценка запасов разрабатываемого месторождения

оценка ресурсов

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо