KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

non-recourse debt financing

Russian translation: финансирование путем получения займов без права обращения ответственности на заёмщика


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-recourse debt financing
Russian translation:финансирование путем получения займов без права обращения ответственности на заёмщика
Entered by: 2rush

12:54 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: non-recourse debt financing
The American company would qualify the JVC for long term non-recourse debt financing from OPIC, an agency of the United States government.
Yulia
см. ниже
Explanation:
финансирование путем получения займов без права обращения ответственности на заёмщика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:10:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt help.
Regards
Yulia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1см. ниже2rush
4Финансирование в виде
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
финансирование путем получения займов без права обращения ответственности на заёмщика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:10:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt help.
Regards
Yulia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Это называется "без права регресса"...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vladimir!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Финансирование в виде


Explanation:
безоборотного кредитования.
Или
Финансирование в виде кредитования без права обращения взыскания на имущество должника.

http://hghltd.yandex.ru/yandbtm?url=http://esco-ecosys.narod...



    Reference: http://hghltd.yandex.ru/yandbtm?url=http://esco-ecosys.narod...
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212