KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

one month maturity gap ratio

Russian translation: Разрыв по срокам погашения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maturity gap ratio
Russian translation: Разрыв по срокам погашения
Entered by: Sergey Gorelik

08:04 Jun 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: one month maturity gap ratio
Это годовой отчет Первого украинского национального банка. Сводный отчет
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Разрыв по срокам погашения
Explanation:
Разрыв по срокам погашения активов и пассивов - отношение средневзвешенного срока востребования пассивов к средневзвешенному сроку погашения активов (максимальная балльная оценка - 6).

Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
thank u very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Разрыв по срокам погашения
Sergey Gorelik
3темпы ежемесячного погашения дефицита?Mishanya


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
темпы ежемесячного погашения дефицита?


Explanation:
Welcome any other thoughts.


Mishanya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Разрыв по срокам погашения


Explanation:
Разрыв по срокам погашения активов и пассивов - отношение средневзвешенного срока востребования пассивов к средневзвешенному сроку погашения активов (максимальная балльная оценка - 6).



Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780
Grading comment
thank u very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mishanya: Угхххм-э-э-э, ну, пожалуй
40 mins

agree  huntr
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Сильно!
9 hrs