KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

net off against

Russian translation: за вычетом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net off against
Russian translation:за вычетом
Entered by: Irina Lychak

14:46 Jun 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net off against
Loan loss reserves net off against total earning assets

______________

Статья баланса
Irina Lychak
доходные активы за вычетом резервов под возможные потери по ссудам
Explanation:
См. ссылку (там конкретно этого показателя нет, но даны названия статей)
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2совокупные доходные активы минус резервы на возможные
Yuri Melnikov
3 +2доходные активы за вычетом резервов под возможные потери по ссудам
Yakov Tomara
3Сопоставлены с...xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
совокупные доходные активы минус резервы на возможные


Explanation:
вместо "доходные" можно "производительные" (термин ЕБРР)

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
4 hrs

agree  Sergey Gorelik: за вычетом резервов на убыток по непогашенным кредитам
12 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сопоставлены с...


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 15:21:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вычтены из...?

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
доходные активы за вычетом резервов под возможные потери по ссудам


Explanation:
См. ссылку (там конкретно этого показателя нет, но даны названия статей)


    Reference: http://www.standardandpoors.ru/p.phtml/analysis?idcontent=73...
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 947
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days5 hrs

agree  huntr
3 days3 hrs