KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Associate Small

Russian translation: Ассоциированное членство. Малая компания


13:09 Jul 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Associate Small
2003 Membership Fee - Associate Small
(June 11, 2003 - June 10, 2004
Этот термин употребляется в официальном документе об оплате членства TeleManagement Forum.

Russian translation:Ассоциированное членство. Малая компания
Explanation:
Членский взнос за 2003 г. - для ассоциированных членов, малых компаний.

Думаю, что так.

Associate Membership
Associate members take advantage of all of the general benefits of membership. Further, they contribute to teams, participate in discussion groups, and are active in TeleManagement World, often providing speakers to the conference sessions and demonstrating their TM Forum-based products in the Product Expo

А вот выдержка из заявления о вступлении:

Associate Member
Very Large-$23,100 (revenues > $1 billion U.S.)
Large-$22,000 (revenues > $100 million to $1 billion U.S.)
Medium-$14,650 (revenues > $25 million to $100 million U.S.)
Small-$6,950 (revenues up to $25 million U.S.)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ассоциированное членство. Малая компания
Vladimir Vaguine
4 +1малое предприятие - неполный член
Elenacb
4участник ассоциации с ограниченным/(неполным) членством
Сергей Лузан
4Членский взнос - Ассоциированный, МалыйxxxVera Fluhr
3Малый бизнес
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Малый бизнес


Explanation:
Участник: представитель малого бизнеса (малое предприятие)

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ассоциированное членство. Малая компания


Explanation:
Членский взнос за 2003 г. - для ассоциированных членов, малых компаний.

Думаю, что так.

Associate Membership
Associate members take advantage of all of the general benefits of membership. Further, they contribute to teams, participate in discussion groups, and are active in TeleManagement World, often providing speakers to the conference sessions and demonstrating their TM Forum-based products in the Product Expo

А вот выдержка из заявления о вступлении:

Associate Member
Very Large-$23,100 (revenues > $1 billion U.S.)
Large-$22,000 (revenues > $100 million to $1 billion U.S.)
Medium-$14,650 (revenues > $25 million to $100 million U.S.)
Small-$6,950 (revenues up to $25 million U.S.)


    Reference: http://www.tmforum.org/browse.asp?catID=1360&sNode=1360&Exp=...
Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1600
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
17 hrs

agree  xxxgtreyger
701 days
  -> Ба, я и думать забыл про этот вопрос... :) Спасибо, Геннадий.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
малое предприятие - неполный член


Explanation:
членские взносы: (кат.) малое предприятие - неполный член

предприятие или организация

Членские взносы для российских предприятий

Юридические лица, зарегистрированные в Российской Федерации

Категория фирмы* Годовой членский взнос, USD
Малое предприятие 250
Среднее предприятие 500
Крупное предприятие 750
Концерн 2000

* предприятие самостоятельно выбирает группу, в которую оно входит

http://www.minc.org/membership/category.shtml


    Reference: http://www.britcham.or.id/how2join.php
    Reference: http://www.finruscc.fi/ru/s/r/a/aaaa1211.htm
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кристиян

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Членский взнос - Ассоциированный, Малый


Explanation:
Это такой Тариф взноса - для участников с малым годовым оборотом

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
участник ассоциации с ограниченным/(неполным) членством


Explanation:
Удачи, Маша!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669