KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

swift code

Russian translation: код SWIFT


19:16 Jul 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: swift code
If paying by wire trasfer:
account name:
bank name:
bank address:
routing #:
account #:
swift code #:
Это документ об оплате.

Russian translation:код SWIFT
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-07-03 19:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications Международная межбанковская система передачи информации и совершения платежей (СВИФТ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-07-03 19:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications Международная межбанковская система передачи (финансовой)информации и совершения платежей
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8код SWIFT
Vladimir Pochinov
5код СВИФТ
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
код SWIFT


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-07-03 19:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications Международная межбанковская система передачи информации и совершения платежей (СВИФТ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-07-03 19:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications Международная межбанковская система передачи (финансовой)информации и совершения платежей

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кристиан!

agree  Natasha Stoyanova
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

agree  uFO
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  KatyaNicholas
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катя!

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
48 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
1 day16 hrs

agree  Boris Popov
1 day22 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
код СВИФТ


Explanation:
Удачи, Маша!
Ссылка: Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669