KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

by business area

Russian translation: по сфере деятельности


12:41 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: by business area
бизнес план

Russian translation:по сфере деятельности
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2по сфере деятельности
Vladimir Pochinov
4сектор /сфера/ область бизнеса/ деятельностиxxxVera Fluhr
4.
huntr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по сфере деятельности


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.


Explanation:
business area - область торгово-промышленной деятельности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 12:45:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по сфере деятельности

huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 64

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сектор /сфера/ область бизнеса/ деятельности


Explanation:
!

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985