KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Brand and Marketing

Russian translation: марка фирмы/(бренд/ брэнд) и маркетинг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brand and Marketing
Russian translation:марка фирмы/(бренд/ брэнд) и маркетинг
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

13:37 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Brand and Marketing
бизнес план, страхование

марка фирмы и маркетинг
Explanation:
Или "бренд/ брэнд и маркетинг". В русском уже устоялось вполне.
Удачи, татьяна!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 07:00:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Татьяна! Удачи и успеха!

Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Торговая марка и маркетинг
Vladimir Pochinov
5марка фирмы и маркетинг
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Торговая марка и маркетинг


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-07-04 13:39:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не хочу употреблять в данном случае слово \"брэнд\" или \"бренд\" :-)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
3 mins

agree  nectarinep
38 mins

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
марка фирмы и маркетинг


Explanation:
Или "бренд/ брэнд и маркетинг". В русском уже устоялось вполне.
Удачи, татьяна!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 07:00:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Татьяна! Удачи и успеха!



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669