KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Product development – existing, government related, innovative

Russian translation: разработка продукции (товара)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product development
Russian translation:разработка продукции (товара)
Entered by: huntr

13:47 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Product development – existing, government related, innovative
бизнес план, страхование

разработка продукции, товара
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 14:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

existing - существующий
government related - связанный с правительственными организациями
innovative - прогресивный, новаторский

Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1разработка продукции, товара
huntr
5product development – existing, government related, innovative
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product development – existing, government related, innovative


Explanation:
Татьяна, вы, видимо, решили всех озадачить до конца дня :-) К сожалению, мне придется сойти с этой марафонской дистанции... хочется для разнообразия позаниматься чем-нибудь другим... Удачи вам и всем, всем, всем!

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
разработка продукции, товара


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 14:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

existing - существующий
government related - связанный с правительственными организациями
innovative - прогресивный, новаторский




    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=product+de...
huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: government related - по госзаказу/(заказу правительства), innovative - инновационыый тоже как бы вошло в русский язык
1 day41 mins
  -> спасибо