KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

T/T advanced payment

Russian translation: предоплата телеграфным переводом


11:31 Jul 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: T/T advanced payment
Grading KudoZ Questions

If you are the person who asked this question, you may award KudoZ points to the answer you find most helpful. To do so, click the button in the best answer below.




English>Russian
Bus/Financial


KUDOZ: EASY [menu] [faqs]
L/C at sight

Payment conditions:
30% L/C at sight
70% T/T advanced payment
lama
Russian translation:предоплата телеграфным переводом
Explanation:
Telegraph transfer - телеграфный денежный перевод


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 12:02:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вид оплаты: наложный платеж, предоплата телеграфным переводом* , \"Гарант-пост\"(экспресс-почта)

http://skyvik.hotbox.ru/podpisi.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 19:30:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант оплаты заказа:

Наличными
Безналичная (для юридических лиц)
Наложенный платеж
Предоплата телеграфным переводом
Предоплата через Сбербанк
Web Money
Western Union, Money Gram

http://sadorcomp.narod.ru/Zakaz.htm
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3предоплата телеграфным переводом
Viktor Nikolaev
5 +1Телеграфный перевод авансом
Yuri Smirnov
5 -170% от общей суммы подлежат оплате телеграфным переводомDash


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Телеграфный перевод авансом


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
предоплата телеграфным переводом


Explanation:
Telegraph transfer - телеграфный денежный перевод


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 12:02:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вид оплаты: наложный платеж, предоплата телеграфным переводом* , \"Гарант-пост\"(экспресс-почта)

http://skyvik.hotbox.ru/podpisi.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 19:30:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант оплаты заказа:

Наличными
Безналичная (для юридических лиц)
Наложенный платеж
Предоплата телеграфным переводом
Предоплата через Сбербанк
Web Money
Western Union, Money Gram

http://sadorcomp.narod.ru/Zakaz.htm


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yakov Tomara: Если уж совсем официально: "авансовый платеж телеграфным переводом" :-)
3 days18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яков

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
70% от общей суммы подлежат оплате телеграфным переводом


Explanation:
70% от общей суммы оплачиваются путем перечисления денежных средств посредством телеграфного перевода

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Viktor Nikolaev: А где же перевод "advanced payment"?
3 hrs