KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

sound economics

Russian translation: разумный экономический подход


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound economics
Russian translation:разумный экономический подход
Entered by: Dimo

16:27 Jul 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sound economics
Each of our businesses is working to reduce greenhouse gas emissions consistent with safe operating practices and sound economics
Dimo
разумным экономическим подходом
Explanation:
или
"разумным учетом экономических факторов"

или
"надежной экономической поддержкой"

Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7разумным экономическим подходомAlexander Demyanov
3трезвый экономический расчет
Viktor Nikolaev
2здоровая экономика
Elenacb
2Стабильная экономика
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Стабильная экономика


Explanation:
Стабильная экономика?

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
здоровая экономика


Explanation:
,

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
разумным экономическим подходом


Explanation:
или
"разумным учетом экономических факторов"

или
"надежной экономической поддержкой"



Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Michael Moskowitz
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalia Kudria
35 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elenacb
47 mins

agree  huntr
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трезвый экономический расчет


Explanation:
.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472