KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

top-line growth; revenue booking methodology;

Russian translation: рост доходности первой (ых) строчки баланса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top-line growth; revenue booking methodology;
Russian translation:рост доходности первой (ых) строчки баланса
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

16:13 Nov 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: top-line growth; revenue booking methodology;
The 2002 top-line growth was impacted by the introduction of the Supply Chain Management System,
which implied a considerably more conservative revenue booking methodology and raised
certain inherent transitional issues of a technical nature.
Alexander Kolegov
рост доходности первой (ых) строчки баланса
Explanation:
то есть доход от самой деятельности предприятия без учета налогов, отчислений в амортизационные фонды и т.д.
Это описывает показатели работы фирмы без учета "внешних" факторов (долги банку и т.д.)
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1рост доходов от реализации; методология учёта доходовVolodymyr Tsapko
4 +1рост доходности первой (ых) строчки балансаIouri Ostrovski
3 -1рост по нарастающей; методология учета доходов
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
рост по нарастающей; методология учета доходов


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: cм. ниже
38 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рост доходов от реализации; методология учёта доходов


Explanation:
top-line = доходы от реализации

see: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=549816



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=549816
Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
42 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рост доходности первой (ых) строчки баланса


Explanation:
то есть доход от самой деятельности предприятия без учета налогов, отчислений в амортизационные фонды и т.д.
Это описывает показатели работы фирмы без учета "внешних" факторов (долги банку и т.д.)

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beserg: as opposed to BOTTOM LINE
2 hrs
  -> exact

agree  AYP
12 hrs

disagree  Volodymyr Tsapko: 1) не баланса, а отчёта прибыли и убытков; 2) первая строка ОПУ - доходы то реализации, получается "доходность строчки "доходы"?
14 hrs
  -> во-перых, у профессионалов это называется не отчет, а счет, а во-вторых, зачем придираться, ведь всем понятно, о чем речь