KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

pre-paid amounts in favour of Budmasch/Bita/Apostrans of about € 290.000,- (orig

Russian translation: предоплаты (сделанные/произведенные) в пользу ...


12:44 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pre-paid amounts in favour of Budmasch/Bita/Apostrans of about € 290.000,- (orig
As explained by Stefan Cuppers, in he opinion of Harry Waelbers, Metaalindustrie Waelbers has since the takeover of the shares, in total pre-paid amounts in favour of Budmasch/Bita/Apostrans of about € 290.000,- (originally 340.000,-, Chris from bookkeeping department explained however that some costs were booked on the wrong account).If these were returned to Metaalindustrie Waelbers instantly, there would be no problem. Mr. Waelbers cannot only solve the financial problems; the other shareholder has also to take its responsibility in this matter.
Lesya
Russian translation:предоплаты (сделанные/произведенные) в пользу ...
Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:00:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

английский еще тот.
Кажется после HAS но перед SINCE должна быть запятая.

As explained by Stefan Cuppers, in he opinion of Harry Waelbers,
Как объяснил Стефан Куперс, как он понимает ХВ,

Metaalindustrie Waelbers has since the takeover of the shares,
МеталЦальберс имеет, с момента передачи акций,

in total pre-paid amounts in favour of Budmasch/Bita/Apostrans
всего предоплат в пользу Будмаш..

of about € 290.000,-
около 290000

(originally 340.000,-, Chris from bookkeeping department
сначала (было) 340000, Крис из (отдела) бухгалтерии

explained however that some costs were booked on the wrong
однако объяснил что некоторые расходы были отнесены не на тот счет

account).

If these were returned to Metaalindustrie Waelbers instantly,
Если бы их сразу вернули (к) МВ

there would be no problem.
проблемы бы не возникло.

Mr. Waelbers cannot only solve the financial problems;

Мр Вальберс один не может решать финансовые проблемы

the other shareholder has also to take its responsibility in this matter
другой акционер тоже должен взять свою (часть) отвественности в данном вопросе

++

хороший пирмер как голландец плохо пишет по английски (ск5орее всего торопился)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:19:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и пример про русского который точно торопился :-)

прошу читать пример
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Это даже больше, чем я могла расчитывать.
Без вас я бы уже давно наверное пропала.
Спасибо вам большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предоплаты (сделанные/произведенные) в пользу ...
Sergei Tumanov
4общей сложностью сумма предоплаты сделанная
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоплаты (сделанные/произведенные) в пользу ...


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:00:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

английский еще тот.
Кажется после HAS но перед SINCE должна быть запятая.

As explained by Stefan Cuppers, in he opinion of Harry Waelbers,
Как объяснил Стефан Куперс, как он понимает ХВ,

Metaalindustrie Waelbers has since the takeover of the shares,
МеталЦальберс имеет, с момента передачи акций,

in total pre-paid amounts in favour of Budmasch/Bita/Apostrans
всего предоплат в пользу Будмаш..

of about € 290.000,-
около 290000

(originally 340.000,-, Chris from bookkeeping department
сначала (было) 340000, Крис из (отдела) бухгалтерии

explained however that some costs were booked on the wrong
однако объяснил что некоторые расходы были отнесены не на тот счет

account).

If these were returned to Metaalindustrie Waelbers instantly,
Если бы их сразу вернули (к) МВ

there would be no problem.
проблемы бы не возникло.

Mr. Waelbers cannot only solve the financial problems;

Мр Вальберс один не может решать финансовые проблемы

the other shareholder has also to take its responsibility in this matter
другой акционер тоже должен взять свою (часть) отвественности в данном вопросе

++

хороший пирмер как голландец плохо пишет по английски (ск5орее всего торопился)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 13:19:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и пример про русского который точно торопился :-)

прошу читать пример

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511
Grading comment
Это даже больше, чем я могла расчитывать.
Без вас я бы уже давно наверное пропала.
Спасибо вам большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev: bravo =)
2 hrs
  -> tks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общей сложностью сумма предоплаты сделанная


Explanation:
на имя... (в пользу...; на счет...)
составляет

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161