KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

developments in documentation

Russian translation: Новое в (области) документирования/ документации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developments in documentation
Russian translation:Новое в (области) документирования/ документации
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

17:10 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: developments in documentation
objectives of intesive course
The wide range of techniques covered include:
- developments in documentation
- equity funds
-high-yield debt offering
- debt financing
stas
Новое в (области) документирования/ документации
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 22:46:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it is about new developments in documentation... Otherwise, it would read \"Development OF ...\", and not IN documentation\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 16:35:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
Достижения в (области) документирования/ документации

Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4разработка документации
mk_lab
4 +1изменения в документации
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1Новое в (области) документирования/ документацииxxxOleg Pashuk
4отражение изменений в документации
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изменения в документации


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
разработка документации


Explanation:
Хотя написано как-то странно

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16801

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins

agree  Eugene V
27 mins

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 hrs

agree  Sveta Elfic
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Новое в (области) документирования/ документации


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 22:46:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it is about new developments in documentation... Otherwise, it would read \"Development OF ...\", and not IN documentation\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 16:35:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
Достижения в (области) документирования/ документации



xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev
12 hrs
  -> thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отражение изменений в документации


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 07:36:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Введение изменений в документацию

Соглашаюсь с предыдущим ответом

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161