KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

long-lead items

Russian translation: оборудование и материалы длительного срока поставки


08:38 Nov 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: long-lead items
The Contractor shall ensure that the Work Programme consists of:
(e) a list of items that the Contractor needs to order in advance of their anticipated supply ("long-lead items");
AndreiG
Russian translation:оборудование и материалы длительного срока поставки
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-12 08:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или изготовления
Selected response from:

Anna Launay
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3оборудование и материалы длительного срока поставкиAnna Launay
4товары долгосрочной поставки
Yuri Smirnov
4изделия с длительным сроком изготовленияGirene


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оборудование и материалы длительного срока поставки


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-12 08:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или изготовления


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Stepanov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: как-то коряво звучит, хотя по сути верно
11 mins

agree  xxxIreneN
42 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
19 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изделия с длительным сроком изготовления


Explanation:
см. multitran
long-lead items оборудование длительного изготовления
long lead items оборудование и материалы длительного срока поставки


Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 75

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
товары долгосрочной поставки


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861