KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

hermits

Russian translation: permits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hermits
Russian translation:permits
Entered by: nrabate

18:16 Jan 14, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: hermits
Means the date that the CONTRACTOR provides the hermits, as stipulated in Article ***, to assemble and to expert the VESSELS to UK.

К тому же чегой-то они перепутали со статьей, на которую ссылаются, нет там никаких условий.
alex_y_g
maybe "permits"?
Explanation:
A typo, IMHO
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5maybe "permits"?
nrabate
3герметизация
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
maybe "permits"?


Explanation:
A typo, IMHO

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V: likely
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
7 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov: Very logical
47 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
12 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
14 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
герметизация


Explanation:
разговор о сосудах

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 18:48:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

в таком случае все нормально: конрактор предоставляет разрешения в ... на сборку и (здесь вероятно опять опечатка) экспорт сосудов...

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5749