KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

list of references

Russian translation: перечень (список) ссылок (рекомендации)


19:04 Jan 17, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: list of references
In a TOC of an offer / quotation. Sorry but that is all I have
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Russian translation:перечень (список) ссылок (рекомендации)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6список литературыodaj
4 +3библиографияxxxkire
5 +2перечень (список) ссылок (рекомендации)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
список литературы


Explanation:
список литературы

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: можно литературных источников
7 mins
  -> Спасибо! А есть еще "материалы, использованные при экспертизе" :))

agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  loona
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leah Aharoni
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо! -

agree  cillegio
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо! -

agree  Yakov Tomara: Я предпочитаю "список использованной литературы", хотя это и длинее, или "библиография", если есть желание сокращать.
1 day12 hrs
  -> Можно и так. Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
перечень (список) ссылок (рекомендации)


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dalina
10 mins
  -> thx

agree  Leah Aharoni: navernika recomendatsiy
6 hrs
  -> thx

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
библиография


Explanation:
библиография is a list of sources used. I guess that matches.

xxxkire
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs

agree  Polina Vybornova
21 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 day11 hrs