KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

inception report

Russian translation: первоначальный отчет (о проекте)


10:36 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: inception report
Term in an offer / quotation. I am sorry, this is the only context I have
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Russian translation:первоначальный отчет (о проекте)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-01-18 10:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

8.1 The Consultants should provide: - A) A inception report, with a detailed research strategy, including (i) the sample strategy and size; (ii) the ...
www.mladi.gov.mk/pdf/Osnovna studija.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо Вам за предложенный перевод и всем за предложения и комментарии!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6первоначальный отчет (о проекте)
Vladimir Pochinov
5Предварительный(начальный) отчёт(доклад, сообщение)xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
первоначальный отчет (о проекте)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-01-18 10:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

8.1 The Consultants should provide: - A) A inception report, with a detailed research strategy, including (i) the sample strategy and size; (ii) the ...
www.mladi.gov.mk/pdf/Osnovna studija.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Большое спасибо Вам за предложенный перевод и всем за предложения и комментарии!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
15 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Правда, в TACIS Glossary этот термин переведен как "первоначальный доклад".
27 mins

agree  loona: Конечно, отчет. TACIS не указ в русском языке, тем более неизвестно, насколько требовательны к языку те, кто составлял их словарь.
1 hr

agree  Levan Namoradze
3 hrs

agree  xxxJulia Vaynzo
1 day1 hr

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
1 day9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Предварительный(начальный) отчёт(доклад, сообщение)


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138